考生在線咨詢

江西成考網微信公眾號 江西成考網微信公眾號
返回頂部∧
    歡迎訪問江西成考網! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為廣大考生提供報考指導服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以江西省教育考試院www.jxeea.cn為準。
  • 咨詢:0791-87688862
城市:
成考系統:
所在位置:江西成考網 > 試題題庫 > 高起專 > 正文

2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(四)

2020-03-30 17:51:52   來源:江西成考網    點擊:
作者:王老師

  2020年江西成人高考報名已經開始,考生可通過江西成考網進行在線報名,以下為江西成考網學習中心整理2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(四)。

  詞匯與語法

  1、On average, a successful lawyer has to talk to several _______ a day.

  A:customers

  B:supporters

  C:guests

  D:clients

  答案: D

  2、 Tom, what did you do with my documents? I have never seen such a _____ and disorder!

  A:mass

  B:mess

  C:guess

  D:bus

  答案: B

  3、Many people watched the boys ______the mountain at that time.

  A:climb

  B:climbing

  C:to climb

  D:climbed

  答案: B

  4、On ________ side of the street there are some trees.

  A:both

  B:either

  C:every

  D:all

  答案: B

  5、Never before _______ see such a terrible car accident on the road!

  A:I have

  B:have I

  C:I did

  D:did I

  答案: D

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次評估報告的綜合報告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府間氣候變化專門委員會(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A

上一篇:2020年江西成人高考高起專英語練習題及答案(三)
下一篇:2020年江西成人高考高起專語文——詞語辨識題及答案(一)

江西成人高考提升便捷服務

【考試時間:10月24、25日】

江西成人高考報名系統 江西成人高考成績查詢
2020年江西成人高考倒計時 161
【請廣大考生提前備考】
加入江西成考公眾號
江西成考網
微信公眾號
(掃一掃加入)
加入江西成考交流群

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與資深老師進行交流、解答。